Certified Trainers

Only AMAS certified gyms with AMAS certified trainers are recognised to be able to teach, conduct, compete and participate in Muaythai courses, trainings, competition and events. Any gyms or trainers not expressly listed herein are not recognised by AMAS. Please email a.m.a.s.enquiries@gmail.com for more enquiries and please refer to our list of certified trainers (http://amasmuaythai.org/certified-trainers) for more information. Affiliated gyms and certified trainers’ statuses may be amended from time to time and the same will be effected on our website.

Certified Trainers

The different tiers of trainers are as follows 

1) Master Trainer

2) Senior Trainer

3) Full Trainer

4) Provisional Trainer

5) Junior Trainer

Master Trainers
Mr Roberto Yap
Chowraiooi Muaythai
De Silva Darren Steven
Fight G
Johnny Chan Kee Kok
KBP Muay Thai
Senior Trainers
NO.NAME OF GYMNAME OF TRAINERCATEGORY
1Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Ong GuanLongNEW SENIOR TRAINER
2Fight GAmarpal SinghSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
3Fight GLow Weng CheongSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
4Fight GGanesan s/o SelvarathnamSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
5Hilltop Muaythai AcademyWilson LauSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
6Impact MMABruce Loh Kain KaiSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
7IndependentChai KaiquanSENIOR TRAINER
8KBP Muay ThaiEvone Thian Yui FengSENIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
Full Trainers
NO.NAME OF GYMNAME OF TRAINERCATEGORY
1BXG FitnessLena Tan Yi HuiTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
2Transcendence MMAMuhammad Farhan B PitchayNEW TRAINER
3Chowraiooi MuaythaiBryan Lum Kai WenNEW TRAINER
4Fight GDaniel Ng AdhwaTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
5Fight GFavian Chee Wai Maun TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
6Fight GKelvin Yeo ZhaohuiNEW TRAINER
7Fight GMuhammad Nabil FikriTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
8Fight GVinson Toh Chee HoTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
9Fight GAllan Ng Yuan DaNEW TRAINER
10Fight Pro-Motion (FPM)Sherry Tan Li LingNEW TRAINER
11Hilltop Muaythai AcademyLee Yong DeNEW TRAINER
12Hilltop Muaythai AcademyGarret KohTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
13Hilltop Muaythai AcademyEugene Soon Whey HongTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
14Hilltop Muaythai AcademySoh Jin LiNEW TRAINER
16Hilltop Muaythai AcademyFeraro Loo You RenNEW TRAINER
18Impact MMACaryl Lim Kai RuNEW TRAINER
19Impact MMAMuhammad Nazri Bin SutariNEW TRAINER
20IndependentHansen BayNEW TRAINER
21IndependentSuresh DamodaraNEW TRAINER
22KBP Muay ThaiPhan Soon SengTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
23Strike CombatMisran Bin AzmanTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
24The JungleAlex Leung (Head Coach)NEW TRAINER
25Transcendence MMAMuhammad Farhan Bin MazlanTRAINER (REVALIDATION)
Provisional Trainers
NO.NAME OF GYMNAME OF TRAINERCATEGORY
1Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Christopher Ng Zhi Ming NEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
2Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)John Song Chang FuNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
3Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Tan Yi JinNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
4Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Jason PangNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
5Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Poey Boon Wan DanielNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
6Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Ng Zhi XiangNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
7Combat-REV (Rev Fight Club)Poh Yong QianNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
8Fight GJosephine Soh Jia YiPROVISIONAL TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
9Impact MMAAbdur Rahman Bin Haji Mydin NEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
10Onyx MMAMuhammad Hazim Bin Abd RazakNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
11Onyx MMAMuhammad FaruqNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
12Prime Fight GymMustafa Kamal Bin MustajabNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
13Prime Fight GymMuhammad Aman Solihin Bin Mohamad NorNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
14Strike CombatMartin Kwong Yu TinNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
15Strike CombatLim Kwee HeeNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
16Strike CombatOoi Teck ChyeNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
17Strike CombatMelvin Ang JunjieNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
18Strike CombatOoi Hui HuiNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
19Strike CombatMarcus Tan De ShengNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
20Strike CombatLim Kai JingNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
21Strike CombatMelvin Tan DerongNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
22Strike CombatMuhammad Yusri Bin IswandiNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
23Strike CombatMuhammad Hadrafael Bin MisranNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
24Strike CombatMarco Kwong Yu HoNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
25Transcendece MMAIan Oh Boon EamNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
26Transcendece MMAEsther Ang Wei TingNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
27Transcendece MMASeth Kwok Kei FongNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
28Transcendece MMATerence SimNEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
29National University of SingaporeMelvin Lim Wei WenPROVISIONAL TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
30Singapore University of Neo Theng Tat (Jerry)NEW PROVISIONAL TRAINER
Junior Trainers
NO.NAME OF GYMNAME OF TRAINERCATEGORY
1IndependentJed AndinNEW JUNIOR TRAINER
2National University of SingaporeLi JianhuiNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
3National University of SingaporeNura Arifin Wong Yun HanNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
4National University of SingaporeShannon Phua Peh HsienUNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER (REVALIDATION)
5Nanyang Technological UniversityLee Qi Sung RyanNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
6Nanyang Technological UniversityNicholas Lau KezhengNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
7Singapore Management UniversityStanley Pang Chin KangNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
8Singapore Management UniversityKeith Ng Jin JiatNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
9Singapore University of Technology and DesignAlex WangNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
10Singapore University of Technology and DesignJoey TanNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER
11Singapore University of Technology and DesignRyan YipNEW UNIVERSITY JUNIOR TRAINER